Sunday, October 17, 2004

blah blah blah blech

I am in a good mood. (though not as good a mood as JaG was last night.) I am restless though. There is NOTHING to do. I mimicked yesterday today though I didn't sleep in until 1:00 like I had planned. I hate it when you want to sleep in but your body doesn't. Blech!


So I bloghopped a bit, watched a bunch of unimpressive movies on TV and ate junk food, none of which tasted good, becuase I need to go grocery shopping but can't bring myself to go. Then sat on the back porch and watched the rain and played with the hamsters awhile.


I think that good rain brings out the best in me. I feel like I could jump out of my skin, and run about like a jack rabbit on a hot highway. hippity hop. Bouncing from thing to thing if only there was something to bounce to. I am in a good mood. But I am bored senseless.


I am watching Law & Order Criminal Intent and am drooling over Vincent D'Onofrio Wonder why I have such an older guy fetish of late. hmmmm maybe it has something to do with the fact that I am one horny smiley but it does seem that I am drawn to greying temples lately. Maybe I need a sugar daddy. Whaddya think?

And just cause they both just made me laugh:

Those new Jimmy Dean commercials crack me up. The ones that say things like: "We make our omlettes with eggs cuz thats how you make an omlette." I am not quite sure why they tickle me so much, but they do. And those beep beep boop credit card commercials. Anyway I obviously have nothing to blog about, so I am gonna go watch some tacky horror movie until I fall asleep. nighty nite.

5 comments:

死鱼 said...

haha "We make our omlettes with eggs cuz thats how you make an omlette." isn't it like "duh" ? haha

so what time did u managed to fall asleep?

JaG said...

I was in a good mood, wasn't I?! I love Criminal Intent. I watched it last night! Probably not the same episode though, we get things really late here....

Kris said...

Hey I married and older man. He's not a sugar daddy however, as sad as that is. I mean, if I was going to marry 11 years my senior, shouldn't I have least gotten someone rich? :)

Love ya

Kris
Brokenornot

GrooveTheory said...

I'm in a good mood too today! My allergies has finally cleared up! YEY!!! Rain makes me extremely horny. I mean, UNCONTROLLABLY horny. Did I just say that??!!

I miss Jimmy Dean. We don't have one here ... I think.

Smiley said...

I don't know what it is about Vincent but all the women seem to love him. And everytime I see that Jimmy Dean commercial I think about crappy powdered eggs. Yuck!